List of all champions' lives

Who I am
Aina Martin
@ainamartin
Author and references
Main article: Life

This is a list of the champions and their base health, health increase per level, and health at level 18. No passive or active skills, or innate abilities are listed. Life gained from items is also not included.

Below the list you can see two additional champions: Singed, who starts out with extra life, and Zion, who can attain "infinite" life.

Champion Base Increase per level Value at level 1 Value at level 18
Aatrox Aatrox580+906702200
Ahri Ahri526+926182182
Akali Akali550+956452260
Alistar Alistar573.36+106679.362481.36
Amumu Amumu613.12+84697.122125.12
Anivia Anivia480+825621956
Annie Annie524+886122108
Aphelios Aphelios530+866162078
Ashe Ashe539+856242069
Aurelion Sol Aurelion Sol510+926022166
Azir Azir552+926442208
Bard Bard535+896242137
Blitzcrank Blitzcrank582.6+95677.62292.6
Brand Brand519.68+88607.682103.68
Brew Brew540+876272106
Caitlyn Caitlyn481+915722119
Camille Camille575.6+85660.62105.6
Cassiopeia Cassiopeia537+876242103
Cho'Gath Cho'Gath574.4+80654.42014.4
Daughters Daughters518+876052084
Darius Darius582.24+100682.242382.24
Diana Diana594+956892304
Dr. World Dr. World582.52+89671.522184.52
Draven Draven574+886622158
Echo Echo585+856702115
Elise Elise534+936272208
Evelyn Evelyn572+846562084
Ezreal Ezreal491+865772039
fiddlesticks fiddlesticks524.4+80604.41964.4
Fiora Fiora550+856352080
Fizz Fizz570+986682334
Gallium Gallium562+1126742578
Gangplank Gangplank540+826222016
Thread Thread616.28+84.25700.532132.78
Gnar Gnar510+655751680
Gragas Gragas600+956952310
Graves Graves551.12+92643.122207.12
hecarim hecarim580+906702200
Heimerdinger Heimerdinger488+875752054
Illaoi Illaoi585.6+95680.62295.6
Irelia Irelia580+956752290
Ivern Ivern585+956802295
Janna Janna500+705701760
Jarvan IV Jarvan IV570+906602190
Jax Jax592.8+85677.82122.8
Jayce Jayce560+906502180
Jhin Jhin556+916472194
Jinx Jinx581+846652093
Kai'Sa Kai'Sa571+866572119
Kalista Kalista534+896232136
Karma Karma534+956292244
Karthus Karthus528+876152094
Kassadin Kassadin576+906662196
Katarina Katarina602+946962294
Kayle Kayle600+856852130
Kayn Kayn585+856702115
Kennan Kennan541+846252053
Kha'Zix Kha'Zix572.8+85657.82102.8
Kindred Kindred540+856252070
Kled Kled400+604601480
Kog'Maw Kog'Maw534+886222118
The White The White528+926202184
Read without Read without570.8+85655.82100.8
Leona Leona576.16+87663.162142.16
Lissandra Lissandra518+876052084
Lucian Lucian571+866572119
Lulu Lulu525+745991857
Luxury Luxury490+855752020
Master Yi Master Yi598.56+92690.562254.56
malphite malphite574.2+90664.22194.2
Malzahar Malzahar537+876242103
Maokai Maokai565+956602275
Miss Fortune Miss Fortune541+916322179
Mordekaiser Mordekaiser575+906652195
Morgana Morgana560+906502180
Nami Nami489.32+74563.321821.32
Nasus Nasus561.2+90651.22181.2
Nautilus Nautilus576.48+86662.482124.48
Neeko Neeko540+906302160
Nidalee Nidalee545+856302075
nocturne nocturne582.8+85667.82112.8
Nunu y Willump Nunu y Willump570+906602190
Olaf Olaf597.24+93690.242271.24
Orianna Orianna530+916212168
Ornn Ornn590+956852300
Pantheon Pantheon580+956752290
poppy poppy540+906302160
Pyke Pyke600+1007002400
Qiyana Qiyana590+906802210
Quinn Quinn532.8+85617.82062.8
Rakan Rakan540+856252070
Rammus Rammus564.48+86650.482112.48
Rek'Sai Rek'Sai570+856552100
Renekton Renekton575+876622141
Rengar Rengar585+906752205
Riven Riven558.48+86644.482106.48
Rumble Rumble589+856742119
Ryze Ryze570.48+98668.482334.48
Sejuani Sejuani560+956552270
Senna Senna520+856052050
Shaco Shaco587+896762189
Shen Shen540+856252070
Shyvana Shyvana595+956902305
singed singed610+856952140
Sion Sion542.64+73615.641856.64
sivir sivir532+886202116
Skarner Skarner601.28+90691.282221.28
Sona Sona482.36+77559.361868.36
Soraka Soraka529.04+78607.041933.04
Swain Swain525+906152145
Sylas Sylas585+956802295
Syndra Syndra523+906132143
Soot Kench Soot Kench600+1007002400
Taliyah Taliyah532+906222152
Heel Heel588+956832298
Taric Taric575+906652195
Teemo Teemo528+906182148
Thresh Thresh560.52+93653.522234.52
Tristana Tristana559+886472143
Trundle Trundle616.28+96712.282344.28
Tryndamere Tryndamere625.64+98723.642389.64
Twisted fate Twisted fate534+946282226
Twitch Twitch582+846662094
Udyr Udyr593.32+99692.322375.32
Urgot Urgot585+886732169
Varus Varus499+895882101
Vayne Vayne515+896042117
Weighs Weighs505+945992197
Vel'Koz Vel'Koz520+886082104
Vi Vi585+856702115
Viktor Viktor528.04+90618.042148.04
Vladimir Vladimir537+966332265
volibear volibear584.48+86670.482132.48
Warwick Warwick550+856352080
Wukong Wukong577.8+85662.82107.8
Xayah Xayah561+866472109
Xerath Xerath526+926182182
Xin Zhao Xin Zhao570+926622226
Yasuo Yasuo523+876102089
Yorick Yorick580+1006802380
Yuumi Yuumi480+705501740
Zac Zac615+957102325
Zed Zed584+856692114
Ziggs Ziggs536+926282192
Zilean Zilean504+825861980
Zoe Zoe560+926522216
Zyra Zyra504+795831926






Singed with Mighty Hold Mighty Hold

Champion Base Increase per level Value at level 1 Value at level 18
singed 458.75 +93.25 552 2137.25

Sion con Soul Furnace

  • Life gained: 2/2/2/2/2 per minion or small monster killed.
  • This bonus is permanent and its value is increased to 10 for each kill or assist against a champion or also killing giant and / or epic monsters.


add a comment of List of all champions' lives
Comment sent successfully! We will review it in the next few hours.